Aloominator

Aloominator

Ultimately designed for elite-level cyclocross racing, if you live out where the roads aren't paved, this is also an ideal gravel bike. Along with a tubeset and geometry tuned for performance, you'll also have enough clearance to put on a cushy set of 40-mm tires if you want. Made from custom-drawn 6061 tubing, it can stand up to punishing conditions. But you'll also get through that stuff in a hurry. Proudly made here in the US.
  • Custom Drawn 6061 tubing sourced and hand made in the USA
  • 40mm tire capacity
  • Traditional cantilever brake
  • U.S.-made tubing and welding with high-end blasted and anodized finish
  • Ridden to multiple UCI wins by America’s winningest bike racer Laura Van Gilder
  • U23 and Junior Canadian National Championship titles
Size48cm52cm54cm56cm58cm60cm
Effective top tube length51.353.754.9565759
Seat tube length485153565761
Seat tube center-center4345.547.55051.555.5
Head tube length10.510.510.5161820
Seat tube angle75.57473.573.57372.5
Head tube angle70.571.571.57272.573
Fork rake474747474747
BB drop707067676363
Chainstay length420420420420420420
Wheelbase100110121018102310291038
Front-center586602600607612627
Standover
Stack627548564585606626
Reach371389390393397409
Seat post diameter – 27.2
Seat Post Clamp 31.8mm
BB spec - PF30
Front derailleur – 34.9 clamp on
Tire Clearance 41mm
Frame Sizing48cm52cm54cm56cm58cm60cm
Bar Width40cm 42cm42cm42cm44cm44cm
Stem Length9cm / 90mm9cm / 90mm10cm / 10mm10cm / 100mm11cm / 110mm11cm / 110mm
Seat Post Setback20mm20mm20mm20mm20mm20mm
Crank Length170mm170mm172.5mm172.5mm172.5mm175mm
1x Chain Ring Gearing40t40t40t40t40t40t
2x Chain Ring Gearing36t X 46t36t X 46t36t X 46t36t X 46t36t X 46t36t X 46t
Cassette Gearing11t X 32t11t X 32t11t X 32t11t X 32t11t X 32t11t X 32t
Tire Size700 X 35700 X 35700 X 35700 X 35700 X 35700 X 35
build & buy