A.D.D.

A.D.D.

We may be the only bike company in the world to suggest you only need to own a single bike. But having pioneered the gravel/adventure bike realm (ahem, Country Road Bob, circa 2000) we know a thing or two about designing bikes with a tasty blend of performance, durability and versatility. It’s an idea we’ve pushed even further with the A.D.D. Road bike, CX bike, mountain bike, loaded touring/adventure bike—you can run 700 x 25–40mm road, CX or gravel tires, or switch up your wheels and run 27.5 x 2.1 MTB knobbies. There are also bosses for 3 bottle cages, eyelets for racks and fenders, weather-resistant cable routing, and dropout options for your wheel collection, all on a single high-performance 7005 series aluminum frame.
  • Disc brake only
  • 1 x drive train OR 2 x drive train compatable
  • Standard quick release or front & rear thru-axle compatible
  • Up to 27.5 x 2.25″ tire clearance! Run just about any tire!
  • $999 frameset with carbon fiber fork and head set
  • $2,499  SRAM Apex 1  hydraulic disc
  • $3,499 SRAM Force 1 hydraulic disc
  • 20 complete builds available!
Size48cm52cm54cm56cm58cm60cm
Effective top tube length5153.554.5565759.5
Seat tube length4951.553.5565859
Seat tube center-center4447.749.851.853.854.5
Head tube length101214161820
Seat tube angle757574747474
Head tube angle7071.57272.57373
Fork rake474747474747
BB drop656565656565
Chainstay length430430430430430430
Wheelbase100910121018102810291059
Front-center588590597607612637
Standover
Stack518542563584605624
Reach371380384393407416
Head Set 1-1/8" X 1.5" ZS
Seat Post Diameter - 27.2mm
Seat Clamp 31.8mm
Front derailleur – 34.9 clamp on
Bottom Bracket - 73mm PF30
Bottom Bracket - *24mm crank spindle: 30mm to 24mm spindle adapters included to fit 24mm crank spindles -https://goo.gl/b902Gz
Maximum Tire Clearance 27.5" X 2.25"
Front Through Axle - 15mm X 100mm 1.5mm Thread Pitch
Rear Through Axle - 142mm X 12mm 1.5mm Thread Pitch
Front Rotor Post Mount - 140mm (160mm with adapter)
Rear Rotor Post Mount - 140mm (160mm with adapter)
Frame Size48cm52cm54cm56cm58cm60cm
Bar Width40cm42cm42cm42cm44cm44cm
Stem Length9cm / 90mm9cm / 90mm10cm / 100mm10cm / 100mm11cm / 110mm11cm / 110mm
Seat Post Set Back20mm20mm20mm20mm20mm20mm
Crank Length170mm170mm172.5mm172.5mm172.5mm175mm
1x Chain Ring Gearing40t40t40t40t40t40t
2x Chain Ring Gearing36t X 46t36t X 46t36t X 46t36t X 46t36t X 46t36t X 46t
Cassette Gearing11t X 32t11t X 32t11t X 32t11t X 32t11t X 32t11t X 32t
Disc Rotor Sizing - Front140mm140mm140mm140mm140mm140mm
Disc Rotor Sizing - Rear140mm140mm140mm140mm140mm140mm
Tire Size700c X 35c700c X 35c700c X 35c700c X 35c700c X 35c700c X 35c
build & buy