Full Tilt Boogie

Full Tilt Boogie

This is a full carbon cross frame that isn't messing around. Tuned for super responsive acceleration off start lines, through hole shots, out of hairpins and wherever else instantaneous speed is needed. Oh, and we added bottle cage bosses, cuz humans get thirsty. But forget cantilevers, this frameset is disc only. Not to mention light, smooth, responsive and thru-axle or quick release compatible.                    

frameset $1,899

Shimano GRX RX-810 $4199

SRAM Force 1 eTap AXS $5199

Click “Elite Builder” for more build options

*Suggested Retail Price excludes freight costs, assembly, taxes, VAT or import duties.

 

  • Carbon fiber frame with reinforcing ribs for added durability and performance
  • Carbon fiber fork with reinforcing ribs for added strength and durability
  • Championship winning CX geometry proven to excel on the CX course or gravel race
  • Mavic speed release quick release thru-axle system
  • Interchangeable Di2 or mechanical cable ports
  • Up to 700 X 40 tire clearance
  • Flat mount front and rear disc brake standard
  • Single speed compatible with PF30EBB or eccentric hub
  • $1,899 frameset includes frame, fork, headset, seat clamp, rear derailleur hanger
  • Available in 48cm, 52cm, 54cm, 56cm, 58cm frame sizes
  • Sky Blue/ White
Size48cm52cm54cm56cm58cm
Effective top tube length515354.55658
Seat tube length48.551.553.55658
Seat tube center-center4547.749.851.853.8
Head tube length9.512141618
Seat tube angle7575747474
Head tube angle70.571.57272.573
Fork rake4747474747
BB drop7067656565
Chainstay length425425425425425
Wheelbase9991013101510251041
Front-center584597598609624
Standover29.5/74.930.3/76.931/78.731.5/8032/81.2
Stack516540559580601
Reach372381385393408
Frame - Blended carbon fiber frame with reinforcing ribs for added durability and performance
Fork - Blended carbon fiber w/internal reinforcing ribs for strength and durability
BB spec - PF30
Seat post diameter – 27.2
Front derailleur – 34.9 clamp on
Headset - FSA C40
Maximum tire clearance - 700 x 40
Front thru-axle - Mavic Speed Release 12mm X 100mm
Rear thru-axle Mavic Speed Release 12mm X 142mm
Front disc - flat mount 140mm / 160mm Stock - 140mm
Rear disc - flat mount 140mm / 160mm Stock - 140mm
Frame Size48cm52cm54cm56cm58cm
Bar Width40cm42cm42cm42cm44cm
Stem Length9cm / 90mm9cm / 90mm10cm / 100mm10cm / 100mm11cm / 110mm
Seat Post Setback20mm20mm20mm20mm20mm
Crank Length170mm170mm172.5mm172.5mm172.5mm
1x Chain Ring Gearing40t40t40t40t40t
2x Chain Ring Gearing36t X 46t36t X 46t36t X 46t36t X 46t36t X 46t
1x Cassette Gearing11t X 32t11t X 32t11t X 32t11t X 32t11t X 32t
2x Cassette Gearing11t X32t11t X32t11t X32t11t X32t11t X32t
Disc Rotor Size - Front140mm140mm140mm140mm140mm
Disc Rotor Size - Rear140mm140mm140mm140mm140mm
Tire Size700 X 35700 X 35700 X 35700 X 35700 X 35
BUILDShimano GRX RX-810SRAM Force 1 eTap AXS
FRAMEFull Tilt BoogieFull Tilt Boogie
FORKFull Tilt BoogieFull Tilt Boogie
HEADSETFSA C40FSA C40
SHIFTLEVERSShimano GRX RX-810SRAM Force 1 eTap AXS
DERAILLEURShimano GRX RX-815SRAM X01 Eagle
CHAIN FSA TeamSRAM Force 12 spd
CASSETTEShimano 11t/32t or 11t/42tSRAM GX Eagle 10/50t
CRANKSETShimano GRX RX-810 40tSRAM Force 1 40t /12 spd
B.B. SETFSA PF30 w/24mm adaptersSRAM D.U.B.
BRAKESETShimano GRX RX-810SRAM Force 1 eTap AXS
ROTORSRT-66 CL 160mmCenterline CL 160mm
WHEELSETDT Swiss ER1400 DicutDT Swiss ER1400 Dicut
TIRESWTB CrossBoss 700x35WTB CrossBoss 700x35
HANDLEBARFSA EnergyFSA Energy
TAPE/GRIPVan DesselVan Dessel
STEMFSA EnergyFSA Energy
SEAT POSTFSA EnergyFSA Energy
SADDLEVan DesselVan Dessel
SIZES48,52,54,56,58cm48,52,54,56,58cm
ELITE BUILDER OPTIONSELITE BUILDER OPTIONS COST
WHEELSET 700cDT Swiss ER1400 Spline + $0
TIRES 700cWTB Riddler 700x37 $0
TIRES 700cSTOCK TIRES: WTB CrossBoss 700x35 $0
ALLOY COCKPITSTOCK COCKPIT: FSA Energy bar, stem post $0
CARBON COCKPITFSA SL-K bar, os99csi stem, SL-K post + $385