Full Tilt Boogie

Full Tilt Boogie

This is a full carbon cross frame that isn't messing around. Tuned for super responsive acceleration off start lines, through hole shots, out of hairpins and wherever else instantaneous speed is needed. Oh, and we added bottle cage bosses, cuz humans get thirsty. But forget cantilevers, this frameset is disc only. Not to mention light, smooth, responsive and thru-axle or quick release compatible.
  • Disc brake only
  • Interchangeable Di2 or mechanical cable ports
  • Standard quick release, and front & rear thru-axle compatible
  • 40mm tire clearance
  • Internally reinforced frame for durability
  • $1,799 frameset
  • $2,999  SRAM Apex 1  hydraulic disc
  • $3,999 SRAM Force 1 hydraulic disc
  • 18 complete builds available!
Size48cm52cm54cm56cm58cm
Effective top tube length515354.55658
Seat tube length48.551.553.55658
Seat tube center-center4547.749.851.853.8
Head tube length9.512141618
Seat tube angle7575747474
Head tube angle70.571.57272.573
Fork rake4747474747
BB drop7067656565
Chainstay length425425425425425
Wheelbase9991013101510251041
Front-center584597598609624
Standover29.5/74.930.3/76.931/78.731.5/8032/81.2
Stack516540559580601
Reach372381385393408
Seat post diameter – 27.2
BB spec - PF30
Front derailleur – 34.9 clamp on
Frame Size48cm52cm54cm56cm58cm
Bar Width40cm42cm42cm42cm44cm
Stem Length9cm / 90mm9cm / 90mm10cm / 100mm10cm / 100mm11cm / 110mm
Seat Post Setback20mm20mm20mm20mm20mm
Crank Length170mm170mm172.5mm172.5mm172.5mm
1x Chain Ring Gearing40t40t40t40t40t
2x Chain Ring Gearing36t X 46t36t X 46t36t X 46t36t X 46t36t X 46t
Cassette Gearing11t X 32t11t X 32t11t X 32t11t X 32t11t X 32t
Disc Rotor Size - Front140mm140mm140mm140mm140mm
Disc Rotor Size - Rear140mm140mm140mm140mm140mm
Tire Size700 X 35700 X 35700 X 35700 X 35700 X 35
build & buy