WTF 853ltd

WTF 853ltd

Available NOW: Whiskey Tango Foxtrot 853ltd   Like it's curvy counterpart, this Whiskey Tango Foxtrot shares the same geometry, but with the lighter weight and added performance of seamless air-hardened heat-treated Reynolds 853 tube set. In other words, more responsive handling and livelier acceleration without losing the charms that make the standard Whiskey Tango Foxtrot so beloved, namely, Versaconfiguratility. Set it up for the use that tickles your fancy -road, off road, cross, gravel grinders, adventure touring, bike-packing - you get the idea. We're big on bike that won't limit your dreams. and if your dreams include high-performance, we've ticked that box too.
  • Legendary Reynolds 853 air-hardened, seamless tube set
  • Lauf Grit option available
  • Belt drive compatible
  • Cyclocross geometry with road, cross, and 27.5×2.25 up to 29×2.25 tire capacity
  • Disc brake only
  • Single speed/IG hub compatible with PF30EBB
  • $1499 frame kit includes, frame fork and headset seat clamp
  • 6 complete builds available
  • Pearlized Orange/Raw Steel
Size50cm53cm56cm59cm62cm
Effective top tube length53 555759.562
Seat tube length4446495257
Seat tube center-center4041424446
Head tube length1012.51517.520
Seat tube angle7474737373
Head tube angle7171.47272.573
Fork rake4545454545
BB drop6565656565
Chainstay length450450450450450
Wheelbase10401048105310731093
Front-center589606611631650
Standover30.5/77.531.5/8032.5/8233.5/8534.5/87.5
Stack531557583608634
Reach377390392409426
Seat post – 27.2
Seat clamp – 29.8
BB - PF30
Front Derailleur clamp – 28.6
Headset – FSA ZS44/EC44
Maximum Tire Clearance 29 X 2.1"
Front Through Axle - 100mm X 15mm
Rear Through Axle - 142mm X 12mm
Front Disc - International Standard Mount 160mm
Rear Disc - Flat Mount 160mm
Frame Size50cm53cm56cm59cm62cm
Bar Width40cm42cm42cm44cm44cm
Stem Length9cm / 90mm10cm / 100mm10cm / 100cm11cm / 110mm11cm / 110mm
Seat Post Setback20mm20mm20mm20mm20mm
Crank Length170mm172.5mm172.5mm172.5mm175mm
1x Chain Ring Gearing40t40t40t40t40t
2x Chain Ring Gearing 36t X 46t36t X 46t36t X 46t36t X 46t36t X 46t
Cassette Gearing 11t X 32t11t X 32t11t X 32t11t X 32t11t X 32t
Dist Rotor Size - Front160mm160mm160mm160mm160mm
Disc Rotor Size - Rear160mm160mm160mm160mm160mm
Tire Size 700 X 40700 X 40700 X 40700 X 40700 X 40
build & buy