Whiskey Tango Foxtrot

Whiskey Tango Foxtrot

With 4130 Cro-Moly at it’s heart the WTF you can build it up with drop bars or straight, a chain drive or belt drive, skinny tires or 2.1's Really it's open to suggestions. After all, it handles gravel roads, paved roads, single track, mountain trails, commuting, loaded touring, winter training, monster cross — pretty much anything you might want to do on a bike, it's perfectly qualified for.
  • New modular dropouts. Run 12×142 Through Axle Rear and 15X100 Through Axle Front OR Quick Release Front and Rear!!
  • Quality 4130 Double-butted Cro-Moly steel frame and fork for that refined ride quality
  • Belt drive compatible
  • Cyclocross geometry with road, cross, and 29er tire capacity
  • Disc brake only
  • Single speed/IG hub compatible with PF30EBB
  • $699 frame kit includes, frame fork and headset seat clamp
  • 20 complete builds available
  • Pearlized Orange
  • Hyper Limited Edition Pearlized Pink! **SOLD OUT**
Size50cm53cm56cm59cm62cm
Effective top tube length53 555759.562
Seat tube length4446495257
Seat tube center-center4041424446
Head tube length1012.51517.520
Seat tube angle7474737373
Head tube angle7171.47272.573
Fork rake4545454545
BB drop6565656565
Chainstay length450450450450450
Wheelbase10401048105310731093
Front-center589606611631650
Standover
Stack531557583608634
Reach377390392409426
Seat post – 27.2
Seat clamp – 29.8
BB - PF30
Front Derailleur clamp – 28.6
Headset – 1-1/8 IS-2
Maximum Tire Clearance 29 X 2.1"
Fork - Quick Release or Through Axle
Modular Rear Drop Outs - 130mm QR, 135mm QR , 142 X 12 TA
Front Through Axle - 100mm X 12mm
Rear Through Axle - 142mm X 12mm
Front Disc - International Standard Mount 160mm
Rear Disc - International Standard Mount 160mm
Frame Size50cm53cm56cm59cm62cm
Bar Width40cm42cm42cm44cm44cm
Stem Length9cm / 90mm10cm / 100mm10cm / 100cm11cm / 110mm11cm / 110mm
Seat Post Setback20mm20mm20mm20mm20mm
Crank Length170mm172.5mm172.5mm172.5mm175mm
1x Chain Ring Gearing40t40t40t40t40t
2x Chain Ring Gearing 36t X 46t36t X 46t36t X 46t36t X 46t36t X 46t
Cassette Gearing 11t X 32t11t X 32t11t X 32t11t X 32t11t X 32t
Dist Rotor Size - Front160mm160mm160mm160mm160mm
Disc Rotor Size - Rear160mm160mm160mm160mm160mm
Tire Size 700 X 40700 X 40700 X 40700 X 40700 X 40
build & buy