Full Tilt Boogie

Full Tilt Boogie

This is a full carbon cross frame that isn't messing around. Tuned for super responsive acceleration off start lines, through hole shots, out of hairpins and wherever else instantaneous speed is needed. Oh, and we added bottle cage bosses, cuz humans get thirsty. But forget cantilevers, this frameset is disc only. Not to mention light, smooth, responsive and thru-axle or quick release compatible.      

frameset $1899

Shimano R-8020 $3599

SRAM Force 1 $3999

Click “Elite Builder” for more build options

*Suggested Retail Price excludes freight costs, assembly, taxes, VAT or import duties.

 

 

  • Carbon fiber frame with reinforcing ribs for added durability and performance
  • Carbon fiber fork with reinforcing ribs for added strength and durability
  • Championship winning CX geometry proven to excel on the CX course or gravel race
  • Mavic speed release quick release thru-axle system
  • Interchangeable Di2 or mechanical cable ports
  • Up to 700 X 40 tire clearance
  • Flat mount front and rear disc brake standard
  • Single speed compatible with PF30EBB or eccentric hub
  • $1,899 frameset includes frame, fork, headset, seat clamp, rear derailleur hanger
  • 2 stock drop bar builds available
  • Available in 48cm, 52cm, 54cm, 56cm, 58cm frame sizes
  • Sky Blue
  • Fine tune your fit & build with our Elite Builder

 

 

Size48cm52cm54cm56cm58cm
Effective top tube length515354.55658
Seat tube length48.551.553.55658
Seat tube center-center4547.749.851.853.8
Head tube length9.512141618
Seat tube angle7575747474
Head tube angle70.571.57272.573
Fork rake4747474747
BB drop7067656565
Chainstay length425425425425425
Wheelbase9991013101510251041
Front-center584597598609624
Standover29.5/74.930.3/76.931/78.731.5/8032/81.2
Stack516540559580601
Reach372381385393408
Frame - Blended carbon fiber frame with reinforcing ribs for added durability and performance
Fork - Blended carbon fiber w/internal reinforcing ribs for strength and durability
BB spec - PF30
Seat post diameter – 27.2
Front derailleur – 34.9 clamp on
Headset - FSA C40
Maximum tire clearance - 700 x 40
Front thru-axle - Mavic Speed Release 12mm X 100mm
Rear thru-axle Mavic Speed Release 12mm X 142mm
Front disc - flat mount 140mm / 160mm Stock - 140mm
Rear disc - flat mount 140mm / 160mm Stock - 140mm
Frame Size48cm52cm54cm56cm58cm
Bar Width40cm42cm42cm42cm44cm
Stem Length9cm / 90mm9cm / 90mm10cm / 100mm10cm / 100mm11cm / 110mm
Seat Post Setback20mm20mm20mm20mm20mm
Crank Length170mm170mm172.5mm172.5mm172.5mm
1x Chain Ring Gearing40t40t40t40t40t
2x Chain Ring Gearing36t X 46t36t X 46t36t X 46t36t X 46t36t X 46t
1x Cassette Gearing11t X 36t11t X 36t11t X 36t11t X 36t11t X 36t
2x Cassette Gearing11t X32t11t X32t11t X32t11t X32t11t X32t
Disc Rotor Size - Front140mm140mm140mm140mm140mm
Disc Rotor Size - Rear140mm140mm140mm140mm140mm
Tire Size700 X 35700 X 35700 X 35700 X 35700 X 35