Passepartout

Passepartout

The Passepartout is a thoroughly modern bike that can go anywhere, do anything - and do it efficiently and confidently. With a perfected gravel geometry and fit, the Passepartout is a plain blast to ride no matter how far you go or what terrain. Add in the Panasonic XGO electric power assist technology  and epic all day rides are easily any anyone's range.

Passepartout Rival 1 $4599

Passepartout Force 1 $5299

*Suggested Retail Price excludes freight costs, assembly, taxes, VAT or import duties.

 

  • Tuned 6061 butted aluminum frame
  • Tuned carbon fiber fork w/eyelets
  • Panasonic XGO mid-drive 250 watt / 90Nm
  • Panasonic battery pack
  • Panasonic XGO 4 mode display eco, auto, standard, high
  • Panasonic 12 Ah Battery
  • SRAM Force 1 / SRAM Rival 1 builds
  • DT Swiss wheels 700c wheels
  • WTB Resolute 700×42 tires
  • 700cx40, 650bx47 and 29×2.1″ tire capacity
  • Raceable, lightweight, durable, versatile, and nimble
  • 50cm, 53cm, 56cm, 59cm, 62cm frame sizes available
Size
Frame Size50cm53cm56cm59cm62cm
Effective Top Tube Length500535560585620
Seat Tube Length480510540570600
Head Tube Length90120150180200
Seat Tube Angle7474737373
Head Tube Angle6970707070
Fork Rake5050505050
BB Drop6060606060
Chainstay Length450450450450450
Wheelbase9991020104510701092
Front-Center582600607627656
Standover735770801830850
Stack496532565595616
Reach358382387403432
Seatpost diameter – 27.2mm
Seat clamp - 31.8mm
BB spec – PB30
Front derailleur – 31.8mm clamp on
Rear spacing – 12mm X 142mm Thru-Axle
Front spacing – 15mm X 100mm Thru-Axle
Tire clearance – 700c X 40, 650B X 2.2", 29X2.1"
Stock gearing - 38t X 20t
Frame Size50cm53cm56cm59cm62cm
Bar Width 42cm44cm44cm46cm46cm
Stem Length9cm9cm 10cm11cm11cm
Seat Post Setback 20mm20mm20mm20mm20mm
Crank Length170mm172.5mm172.5mm172.5mm175mm
1x Chain Ring Gearing46t46t46t46t46t
Cassette Gearing11/4211/4211/4211/4211/42
Disc Rotor Size - Front160mm160mm160mm160mm160mm
Disc Rotor Size - Rear160mm160mm160mm160mm160mm
Tire Size700X40700X40700X40700X40700X40