A.D.D. – Urban Gravel

Available NOW: A.D.D. in Urban Gravel trim! Urban Gravel!?!?! YES! Van Dessel's Urban Gravel build further expands the boundries of our famous (and often copied) versaconfiguratability technology. Looking for a sporty commuter to get ya to the office fast and hit some single track on the ride home? Maybe bag'er up for a weekend adventure ride? No problemo! Weekend CX race or charity ride? Yes please! Pairing our Ride Insoired geometry with a mountain bike drive train and a heads up riding position delivers performance across a wide array of applications to get you where you need to fast while earning style points and comfort to boot!

Uban Gravel SLX $1899

Click “BUILD & BUY” for more build options

*Suggested Retail Price excludes freight costs, assembly, taxes, VAT or import duties.

  • New Urban Gravel Build for heads up riding position for multi-surface riding
  • Quality Double-butted and taperwall 7005 series aluminum frame
  • Full carbon fiber fork
  • Shimano SLX drive train with FSA Gossamer Pro 40T crank
  • Shimano SLX disc brakes for consistent braking on multi-surfaces
  • Thru-Axle 12 x 100 front, 12 x 142 rear
  • 650b x 47 wheel size standard / 700 x 40c option available
  • Geometry compliant with road, cross, and 29er tire capacity
  • Only $1899 in Urban Gravel trim
  • Metallic Grey
Size48cm52cm54cm56cm58cm60cm
Effective top tube length51 53.554.5565759.5
Seat tube length4951.553.5565859
Seat tube center-center4447.749.851.853.854.5
Head tube length101214161820
Seat tube angle757574747474
Head tube angle7071.57272.57373
Fork rake474747474747
BB drop656565656565
Chainstay length430430430430430430
Wheelbase100910121018102810291059
Front-center588590597607612637
Standover29.5/74.930.3/76.931/78.731.5/8032/81.232.5/82.5
Stack518542563684605624
Reach371380384393407416
Seat post – 27.2
Seat clamp – 29.8
BB - PF30
Front Derailleur clamp – 28.6
Headset – FSA ZS44/ZS44
Maximum Tire Clearance 29 X 2.1"
Fork - Thur-Axle or Quick Release
Modular Rear Drop Outs - 135mm Quick Release, 142 X 12 Thru-Axle
Front Through Axle - 100mm X 15mm
Rear Through Axle - 142mm X 12mm
Front Disc - International Standard Mount 160mm
Rear Disc - International Standard Mount 160mm
Frame Size50cm53cm56cm59cm62cm
Bar Width700mm700mm700mm700mm700mm
Stem Length80mm90mm100mm100mm100mm
Seat Post Setback20mm20mm20mm20mm20mm
Crank Length170mm170mm170mm175mm175mm
1x Chain Ring Gearing40t40t40t40t40t
Cassette Gearing 11t X 42t11t X 42t11t X 42t11t X 42t11t X 42t
Dist Rotor Size - Front160mm160mm160mm160mm160mm
Disc Rotor Size - Rear160mm160mm160mm160mm160mm
Tire Size 650b x 47650b x 47650b x 47650b x 47650b x 47
build & buy