Whiskey Tango Foxtrot

Whiskey Tango Foxtrot

With 4130 Cro-Moly at it’s heart the WTF you can build it up with adventure or compact drop bars or go with a riser bar with our Urban Gravel build. Oh, lets not forget wheel and tire size. 700 x 42 or 650 x 47 or maybe even 29 x 2.1? No problem. Really, it's open to suggestions. After all, it handles gravel roads, paved roads, single track, mountain trails, commuting, loaded touring, winter training, monster cross — pretty much anything you might want to do on a bike, it's perfectly qualified for.

frameset $799

Shimano 105 R-7000 $2199

SRAM Rival 1 $2599

Click “Elite Builder” for more build options

*Suggested Retail Price excludes freight costs, assembly, taxes, VAT or import duties.

  • Quality 4130 Double-butted Cro-Moly steel frame and fork for that refined ride quality
  • 12 x 142 rear thru-axle and 12 x 100 front thru-axle
  • Gravel / adventure geometry spans wide array of applications
  • Common wheel / tire sizes – 700 x 42 / 650 x 47
  • Flat mount front and rear disc brake standard
  • Single speed compatible with PF30EBB or eccentric hub
  • $799 frame kit includes, frame fork and headset seat clamp
  • 2 stock drop bar builds available
  • 1 stock Urban Gravel build available
  • Available in 50cm, 53cm, 56cm 59cm, 62cm frame sizes
  • Briquette Black  / Martian Green
  • Trickster Blue Limited Edition
  • Fine tune your fit & build kit with our Elite Builder
Size50cm53cm56cm59cm62cm
Effective top tube length53 555759.562
Seat tube length4446495257
Seat tube center-center4041424446
Head tube length1012.51517.520
Seat tube angle7474737373
Head tube angle7171.47272.573
Fork rake4545454545
BB drop6565656565
Chainstay length450450450450450
Wheelbase10401048105310731093
Front-center589606611631650
Standover30.5/77.531.5/8032.5/8233.5/8534.5/87.5
Stack531557583608634
Reach377390392409426
Frame - 4130 cro-mo butted and tapered tubing, w/ 3 h2o mounts, rack and fender mounts
Fork - 4130 cro-mo uni-crown w/ fender & rack eyelets
Seat post – 27.2
Seat clamp – 29.8
BB - PF30
Front Derailleur clamp – 28.6
Headset – FSA ZS44/ZS44
Maximum Tire Clearance 29 X 2.1"
Front thru axle - 12mm x 100mm 1.5mm thread pitch
Rear thru axle - 12mm x 142mm 1.5mm thread pitch
Front Disc - flat mount 140mm / 160mm Stock - 160mm
Rear Disc - flat mount 140mm / 160mm Stock - 160mm
Frame Size50cm53cm56cm59cm62cm
Bar Width40cm42cm42cm44cm44cm
Stem Length90mm100mm100cm110mm110mm
Seat Post Setback20mm20mm20mm20mm20mm
Crank Length170mm172.5mm172.5mm172.5mm175mm
1x Chain Ring Gearing40t40t40t40t40t
2x Chainring Gearing34t X 50t34t X 50t34t X 50t34t X 50t34t X 50t
Cassette Gearing 11t X 32t11t X 32t11t X 32t11t X 32t11t X 32t
Dist Rotor Size - Front160mm160mm160mm160mm160mm
Disc Rotor Size - Rear160mm160mm160mm160mm160mm
Tire Size - 650x47 to 29x2.1 Tire Size - 650x47 to 29x2.1 Tire Size - 650x47 to 29x2.1 Tire Size - 650x47 to 29x2.1 Tire Size - 650x47 to 29x2.1 Tire Size - 650x47 to 29x2.1